👉 Gut zu wissen
Für wen geeignet
Passt gut dazu
Hinweise & Sicherheit
Indian incense 5 ml
Frankincense is the resin obtained from the frankincense tree; this thrives in the dry areas of Arabia, Africa and India. The frankincense tree can grow up to 8 m high. Frankincense resin was already used for mummification by the Egyptians; it has a long tradition as an incense and medicine and as a flavoring agent for cosmetics and perfumery
Produktart: Ätherisches Öl
Material: 100 % naturreines ätherisches Öl aus Wildsammlung
Herstellungsland: Indien